Leadership Team

 

Kimberley Henderson-Ginns
Tumuaki - Principal
Reuban Ginns
Tumuaki Tua Rua - Deputy Principal
Kim Brett
Tumuaki Tua Rua - Deputy Principal / SENCO
Bridget Goodwin
Ropu Rangatira - Team Leader Nga Whetu

Teacher Room 1A

EmailNga Whetu
Christina Kelemete
Ropu Rangatira - Team Leader Papatuanuku

Teacher Room 13B

EmailPapatuanuku
Stephanie McGovern
Ropu Rangatira - Team Leader Ranginui

Teacher Room 10

EmailRanginui
Sophie Stevenson
Ropu Rangatira - Team Leader Whare Manaaki

Nga Whetu Team

 

Bridget Goodwin
Teacher Room 1A
Chloe Cave
Teacher Room 1B
Jessica Rowan
Teacher Room 2
Sharon Jones
Teacher Room 3
Rebecca Sutton
Teacher PT Room 4
Andre Hudson
Teacher / Reading Recovery Room 4
Tori Dunham
Teacher Room 5
Kim Davis
Teacher Room 6
Michelle Hatfield
Teacher Room 7

 

Papatuanuku Team

 

Stephen Caldwell
Teacher Room 11
Ricci Clark
Teacher Room 12
Jacinda Sorrenson
Teacher Room 13A
Christina Kelemete
Teacher Room 13B
Renee Verlander
Teacher Room 13C

Ranginui Team

 

Eden Devcich
Teacher Room 8
Stuart Ensor
Teacher Room 9
Stephanie McGovern
Teacher Room 10
Helen Quirke
Teacher Room 14
Jared Martin
Teacher Room 15

Whare Manaaki & Whare Kumanu

 

Sophie Stevenson
Specialist Teacher (ASD)
Kathryn Sheehan
Specialist Teacher

Part-Time and Specialist Teachers

 

Emily Coull
Reading Recovery Part-Time Teacher
Kate Armstrong
Reading Recovery Part-Time Teacher
Kristin Robb
CRT Teacher
Abbey Graham
CRT Teacher
Judy Smyth
Part-Time Teacher

Support Staff

 

Bonnie Pearson
Kaiawhina
Rachel Ratana
Kaiwhakahaere Tari - Office Manager
Susie Pankhurst
Kaimihi - Receptionist
Brendon Dekker
Puri / Tangata Hangarau - Music / IT
Sharon McManus
Teacher Assistant
Fiona Duncan
Teacher Assistant
Roger Blakey
Kaitiaki -Caretaker
Pam Stamp
Teacher Assistant
Catriona Harding
Teacher Assistant
Michael Golem
Teacher Assistant
Shona Davies
Library Manager
Tracey Henderson
Teacher Assistant
Jeriah Mua
Teacher Assistant
Sheree Robinson
Teacher Assistant
Paula Materman
Teacher Assistant
Caleb Le Pou
Pasifika Mentor
Anne Lee
Teacher Assistant
Cheryl Ratana
Teacher Assistant
Lucas Cashmore
Sports Mentor
Correna Andrews
Teacher Assistant
Rebecca Belworthy
E.S.O.L
Sandy Palmer
Teacher Assistant