Leadership Team

 

Anne Mackintosh
Principal
Kimberley Henderson-Ginns
Deputy Principal / SENCO
Reuban Ginns
Deputy Principal
Sarah Arnesen
Team Leader - Nga Whetu & Ika Roa
Teacher - Room 1
EmailNga Whetu
Christina Kelemete
Team Leader - Papatuanuku
Teacher - Room 10
EmailPapatuanuku
Stephanie McGovern
Team Leader - Ranginui
Teacher - Room 13B
EmailRanginui

Nga Whetu Team

 

Sarah Arnesen
Teacher Room 1
Michelle Hatfield
Teacher Room 2
Kate Armstrong
Teacher Room 2
Sharon Jones
Teacher Room 3
Racheal McGarva
Teacher Room 9 - Term 3 & 4

Ika-Roa Team

 

Emily Coull
Teacher - Room 7
Andre Hudson
Teacher Room 5
Kim Davis
Teacher - Room 6
Sonia Morris
Teacher - Room 4

Papatuanuku Team

 

Stephen Caldwell
Teacher - Room 8
Christina Kelemete
Teacher - Room 10
Jacinda Sorrenson
Teacher Room 11
Renee Verlander
Teacher - Room 12

Ranginui Team

 

Shane Dean
Teacher Room 13A
Stephanie McGovern
Teacher - Room13B
Ricci Clark
Teacher - Room 13C
Helen Quirke
Teacher - Room 14
Simon Tuifao
Teacher - Room 15

Whare Manaaki

 

Camelia Tawhiti
Teacher
Sophie Stevenson
Teacher
Christina Kelemete
Teacher

Part-Time and Specialist Teachers

 

Simon Cade
Part-Time Teacher
Pam Faulkner
Part-Time Teacher
Judy Smyth
Part-Time Teacher
Kathryn Sheehan
Part-Time Teacher
Michelle Hatfield
Reading Recovery

Support Staff

 

Bonnie Pearson
Kaiawhina
Rachel Ratana
Office Manager
Susie Pankhurst
Receptionist - Health & Safety
Brendon Dekker
Music / IT
Areroa Karati
Sports Coordinator
Justin Johnston
Caretaker
Shona Davies
Library Manager
Catriona Harding
Teacher Assistant
Fiona Duncan
Teacher Assistant
Sheree Robinson
Teacher Assistant
Pam Stamp
Teacher Assistant
Sharon McManus
Teacher Assistant
Tracey Henderson
Teacher Assistant
Paula Materman
Teacher Assistant
Anne Lee
Teacher Assistant
Michael Golem
Teacher Assistant
Cheryl Ratana
Teacher Assistant
Correna Andrews
Teacher Assistant
Gina Miraflor
Teacher Assistant
Rebecca Belworthy
E.S.O.L
Natalie Kennedy
Teacher Assistant
Oliver MacDonald
Teacher Assistant